ANBF

NATIONAL RATINGS

Official Ratings as of April 2017

 

Compiled by National Ratings Officer: John Hogg (QLD) State Representatives: Justin Kennedy (NSW)

Heavyweight (no limit)  Cruiserweight (90.71kgs limit) Light Heavyweight (79.38kgs limit)
Champion: Willie Nasio (QLD)
Interim Champion: Demsey McKean (QLD)
Champion: VacantChampion: Aaron Lai (NSW)
1. Solomon Haumono (NSW) 1. Mark Flanagan (QLD) *
1. Trent Broadhurst (QLD) *
2. Bowie Tupou (NSW)2. Jai Opetaia (NSW)2. Kerry Foley (NSW)
3. Paul Gallen (NSW))3. Kane Watts(VIC) *3. Reagan Dessaix (QLD)
4. Herman Ene-Purcell (QLD)
4. Aaron Russell (QLD)4. Mitchell Middleton-Clark (VIC) *
5. Patrick Eneanya (WA)
5. Paul Ogedengbe (NSW)5. Nader Hamdan (NSW)
6. Randall Rayment (NSW)6. Kurtis Pegoraro (QLD)6. Clint Alderton (VIC)
7. Hunter Sam (QLD)7. James Porter (QLD)
7. Luke Sharp (WA)
8. John Szigeti (QLD)8. Damien Hooper (QLD)
8. Daniel Valusaga (QLD)
9. Roger Izonritei (WA)9. Daniel Russell (QLD)9. Dane Mulivai (QLD)
10. Hasely Hepi (QLD)
10. Ben Kelleher(QLD)10. Steve Moxon (VIC)
11. Danny Rio (QLD)11. Brett Peters (QLD)11. Lucas Miller (VIC)
12. Wade Hatch (NSW)12. Daniel McGlashan (WA)12. Jeremy Allan (WA)
13. Ben Sosoli (VIC) 13. Adam Lovelock (QLD)
13. Jake Gathercole (VIC)
14. Jacob Snowden (NSW)14. Mathew Davoren (NSW)14. Quinton Carey (QLD)
15. Moses Havea (NSW)15. Antonio Caruso (VIC)

Super Middleweight (76.20kgs limit)  Middleweight (72.57kgs limit) Super Welterweight (69.85kgs limit)
Champion: Faris Chevalier (QLD) Champion: Title VacantChampion: Rocky Jerkic (NSW)
1. Rohan Murdock (QLD)1. Dwight Ritchie (VIC)1. Anthony Buttigieg (VIC) # CBC Champion
2. Zac Dunn (VIC) 2. Michael Zerafa (VIC) *
2. Yao Yi Ma (NSW)
3. Bilal Akkawy (NSW) *3. David Toussaint (ACT)
3. Ahmed Dib (NSW)
4. Jayde Mitchell (VIC) *4. Wes Capper (WA)4. Samuel Colomban (VIC)
5. Ryan Breese (VIC) *5. Wade Ryan (NSW) *
5. Adrian Rodriguez (QLD)
6. Nathan McEwen (QLD)6. Mark Lucas (NSW) *6. Ben Capps (VIC) *
7. Tej Pratap Singh (VIC)7. Jason Leuken (QLD)7. Jamie Weetch (WA)
8. Rob Medley (NSW)8. Tim Tszyu (NSW)8. Tommy Browne (NSW)
9. Mark Kassab (VIC)
9. Renato Olivera (WA)9. Kolby Johnston (QLD)
10. Sam Banney (QLD) 10. Matt Triffett (TAS)10. Liam Hutchinson (QLD) *
11. Steven Ma (NSW) 11. Joe Corner (TAS)11. Joel Camilleri (VIC)
12. Paul Morrison (WA)12. Mark Gadaleta (QLD)12. Andrew Gosden (QLD)
13. Dean Mikelj (QLD)13. Reuben Aiono (QLD)
13. John Halabi (NSW)
14. Hussein Dehaini (VIC)14. Satali Tevi Fuimaono (NSW)14. Richard Smith (NSW) *
15. Josh Frederiksen (QLD)15. Salar King (QLD)15. Mateo Tapia (NSW)

Welterweight (66.68kgs limit) Super Lightweight (63.50kgs limit) Lightweight (61.23kgs limit)
Champion: Rivan Cesaire (VIC)Champion: Kye MacKenzie (NSW) Champion: Title Vacant
1. Kris George (QLD) # CBC Champion1. Czar Amonsot (NSW) *
1. George Kambosos Jr. (NSW) *
2. Jack Brubaker (NSW) *
2. Darragh Foley (NSW) *2. Jack Asis (QLD)
3. Cameron Hammond (QLD)
3. Dylan Emery (NSW) 3. Brandon Ogilvie (WA) *
4. Tim Hunt (VIC)
4. Joebert Delos Reyes (NSW)
4. Qamil Balla (VIC)
5. Todd Kidd (QLD)5. Val Borg (NSW)5. Billel Dib (NSW) *
6. Ben Savva * (NSW)6. Haithem Laamouz (NSW) 6. Waylon Law (QLD)
7. Jamie Hilt (QLD)7. *Cameron Eyes (VIC)7. Gearoid Clancy (NSW)
8. Ben Kite (QLD)8. Terry Tzouramanis8. Gaige Ireland (VIC)
9. Scott Edwards(NSW)9. Steven Spark (QLD)
9. Shedy Souied (VIC)
10. Anthony Brownlie (VIC)10. Brent Dames (VIC)10. Michael Hamilton (NSW)
11. Blake Minto (NSW)11. Youssef Dib (NSW)11. Issaka Issah (NSW)
12. Michael Upton (NSW) *12. Liam Paro (QLD)12. Daniel Beverley (NSW)
13. Joel Painter(VIC)13. Andrew Wallace (VIC)
14. Luke Woods(TAS)14. Ben Warburton (NSW)
15. Eddie Dos Santos (NSW)15. Jacob McBride (WA)

Super Featherweight (58.97kgs limit) Featherweight (57.15kgs limit)  Super Bantamweight (55.34kgs limit)
Champion: Brent Rice (QLD)Champion: Title VacantChampion: Title vacant
1. Paul Fleming (QLD) *
1. Luke Jackson (TAS) *1. Jason Moloney (VIC) *
2. Joel Brunker (NSW)2. Nathaniel May (WA)*2. Jason Cooper (QLD) *
3. James MacDonald (QLD)
3. Ibrahim Balla (VIC)3. Jarrett Owen (QLD)
4. Matt Casboult (QLD)4. Luke Boyd (NSW)4. Emanuel Micallef (QLD)
5. Shaun Thomas(VIC)5. Mark Schleibs (VIC)
6. Sam Williams (QLD)
7. Levi Quartermaine (WA)
8. Ben Dencio (ACT)

Bantamweight (53.52kgs limit) Super Flyweight (52.16kgs limit)  Flyweight (50.80kgs limit)
Champion: Robert Trigg (VIC)Champion: Title Vacant Champion: Title Vacant
1. Andrew Moloney (VIC) *1. No Rated Contenders1. No rated Contenders
2. Brock Jarvis (NSW)
3. Mark Quon (VIC)
Light Flyweight (48.99kgs limit) Strawweight (47.63kgs limit)
Champion: Title Vacant Champion: Title Vacant
1.No rated contenders1.No rated contenders

* Denotes Regional Titleholder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion