ANBF

NATIONAL RATINGS

Official Ratings as of 10 January 2017

 

Compiled by National Ratings Officer: John Hogg (QLD) State Representatives: Justin Kennedy (NSW)

Heavyweight (no limit)  Cruiserweight (90.71kgs limit) Light Heavyweight (79.38kgs limit)
Champion: Willie Nasio (QLD) Champion: Danny Green (WA)Champion: Kerry Foley (NSW)
1. Solomon Haumono (NSW) 1. Mark Flanagan (QLD) *
1. Trent Broadhurst (QLD) *
2. Bowie Tupou (NSW)2. Kane Watts(VIC) *2. Nader Hamdan (NSW)
3. Demsey McKean (QLD)3. Aaron Russell (QLD)3. Reagan Dessaix (QLD)
4. Paul Gallen (NSW)4. Jai Opetaia (NSW)
4. Clint Alderton (VIC)
5. Herman Ene-Purcell (QLD)
5. Brad Pitt (VIC) *5. Mitchell Middleton-Clark (VIC)
6. Patrick Eneanya (WA)
6. Victor Oganov (WA)6. Daniel Valusaga (QLD)
7. Hunter Sam (QLD)
7. Paul Ogedengbe (NSW)7. Dane Mulivai (QLD)
8. John Szigeti (QLD)8. Kurtis Pegoraro (QLD)8. Steve Moxon (VIC)
9. Roger Izonritei (WA)9. James Porter (QLD)
9. Lucas Miller (VIC)
10. Randall Rayment (NSW)10. Damien Hooper(VIC)
10. Jake Gathercole (VIC)
11. Hasely Hepi (QLD)
11. Daniel Russell (QLD)11. Quintin Carey (QLD
12. Danny Rio (Qld)12. Ben Kelleher(QLD)12. Antonio Caruso (VIC)
13. Ben Wrotniak (NSW)13. Brett Peters(QLD)
14. Jacob Snowden (NSW)14. Adam Lovelock (QLD)
15. Moses Havea (NSW)15. Mathew Davoren (NSW)

Super Middleweight (76.20kgs limit)  Middleweight (72.57kgs limit) Super Welterweight (69.85kgs limit)
Champion: Faris Chevalier (QLD) Champion: Title VacantChampion: Rocky Jerkic (NSW)
1. Zac Dunn (VIC) * # CBC Champion
1. Dwight Ritchie (VIC)1. Yao Yi Ma (NSW)
2. Rohan Murdock (QLD)2. Michael Zerafa (VIC) *
2. Anthony Buttigieg (VIC)
3. Bilal Akkawy (NSW) *3. David Toussaint (ACT)
3. Ahmed Dib (NSW)
4. Ryan Breese (VIC) *
4. Wes Capper (WA)4. Samuel Colomban (VIC)
5. Jayde Mitchell (VIC) *5. Wade Ryan (NSW) *
5. Ben Capps (VIC) *
6. Nathan McEwen (QLD)6. Mark Lucas (NSW) *6. Kolby Johnston (QLD)
7. Tej Pratap Singh (VIC)7. Tommy Browne (NSW)
7. Adrian Rodriguez (QLD)
8. Sam Banney (QLD)
8. Jason Leuken (QLD)
8. Liam Hutchinson (QLD) *
9. Steven Ma (NSW)9. Shannon McMahon (VIC)9. Jason Kanofski (QLD)
10. Luke Sharp (WA) 10. Renato Olivera (WA)10. Andrew Gosden(QLD) *
11. Paul Morrison (WA)11. Peter Georgiou (NSW)11. John Halabi (NSW)
12. Dean Mikelj (QLD)12. Mark Gadaleta (QLD)12. Mathias Collados (NSW)
13. Aaron Lai (NSW)
13. Satali Tevi Fuimaono (NSW)13. Richard Smith (NSW) *
14. Mark Kassab (VIC)14. Tim Tszyu (NSW)14. Joel Camilleri (VIC)
15. Hussein Dehaini (VIC)
15. Salar King (QLD)

Welterweight (66.68kgs limit) Super Lightweight (63.50kgs limit) Lightweight (61.23kgs limit)
Champion: Rivan Cesaire (VIC)Champion: Kye MacKenzie (NSW) Champion: Title Vacant
1. Kris George (QLD) # CBC Champion1. Czar Amonsot (NSW) *
1. George Kambosos Jr (NSW) *
2. Jack Brubaker (NSW) *
2. Darragh Foley (NSW) *2. Jack Asis (QLD)
3. Cameron Hammond (QLD)
3. Dylan Emery (NSW) 3. Brandon Ogilvie (WA)
4. Tim Hunt (VIC)
4. Joebert Delos Reyes (NSW)
4. Billel Dib (NSW) *
5. Todd Kidd (QLD)5. Val Borg (NSW)5. Qamil Balla (VIC)
6. Ben Savva * (NSW)6. Cameron Eyes (VIC)
6. Waylon Law (QLD)
7. Anthony Brownlie (NSW)7. Haithem Laamouz (NSW) *
7. Gearoid Clancy (NSW)
8. Matthew Lytwynenko (VIC)8. Steven Spark (QLD)8. Gaige Ireland (VIC)
9. Jamie Hilt (QLD)9. Brent Dames (VIC)
9. Issaka Issah (NSW)
10. Scott Edwards(NSW)
10. Youssef Dib (NSW)10. Shedy Souied (VIC)
11. Ben Kite (QLD)
11. Liam Paro (QLD)11. Daniel Beverley (NSW)
12. Michael Upton (NSW) *12. Blake Minto (NSW)
13. Joel Painter(VIC)13. Andrew Wallace (VIC)
14. Luke Woods(TAS)14. Ben Warburton (NSW)
15. Eddie Dos Santos (NSW)15. Jacob McBride (WA)

Super Featherweight (58.97kgs limit) Featherweight (57.15kgs limit)  Super Bantamweight (55.34kgs limit)
Champion: Brent Rice (QLD)Champion: Title VacantChampion: Title vacant
1. Paul Fleming (QLD) *
1. Luke Jackson (TAS) *1. Jason Moloney (VIC) *
2. Matt Casboult (QLD)2. Nathaniel May (WA)*2. Jason Cooper (QLD) *
3. James MacDonald (QLD)
3. Joel Brunker (NSW)3. Jarrett Owen (QLD)
4. Shaun Thomas(VIC)4. Ibrahim Balla (VIC)4. Emanuel Micallef (QLD)
5. Sam Williams (QLD)
5. Luke Boyd (NSW)
6. Levi Quartermaine (WA)6. Mark Schleibs (VIC)
7. Ben Dencio (ACT)

Bantamweight (53.52kgs limit) Super Flyweight (52.16kgs limit)  Flyweight (50.80kgs limit)
Champion: Robert Trigg (VIC)Champion: Title Vacant Champion: Title Vacant
1. Andrew Moloney (VIC) *1. No Rated Contenders1. No rated Contenders
2. Brock Jarvis (NSW)
3. Mark Quon (VIC)
Light Flyweight (48.99kgs limit) Strawweight (47.63kgs limit)
Champion: Title Vacant Champion: Title Vacant
1.No rated contenders1.No rated contenders

* Denotes Regional Titleholder
# Denotes Commonwealth Champion